Compatible XFP Transceiver

AA1403001-C

Avaya Compatible XFP

10GBASE-LR XFP, 1310nm, 10km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name AA1403001-C
Compatible to AA1403001
Form Factor XFP
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-LR
Wavelength 1310nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 10km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -8dBm to 0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -14.4dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No