SFP Transceiver

LFP401-C

Blackbox Compatible SFP

100BASE-FX SFP, 1310nm, 2km over MMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name LFP401-C
Compatible to LFP401
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 125M
Application 100BASE-FX
Wavelength 1310nm
Transmission Media Multimode Fiber
Reach 2km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -20dBm to -14dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -31dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No