SFP Transceiver

LFP404-C

Blackbox Compatible SFP

100BASE-ZX SFP, 1550nm, 80km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name LFP404-C
Compatible to LFP404
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 125M
Application 100BASE-ZX
Wavelength 1550nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 80km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -5dBm to 0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -34dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No