Compatible XFP Transceiver

LBG300C-SLC-C

Blackbox Compatible XFP

10GBASE-SR XFP, 850nm, 300m

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameLBG300C-SLC-C
Compatible toLBG300C-SLC
Form FactorXFP
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-LR
Wavelength1310nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach10km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-8dBm to 0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-14.4dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo