Compatible XFP Transceiver

LXP-10G-SMLC10-C

Blackbox Compatible XFP

10GBASE-LR XFP, 1310nm, 10km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameLXP-10G-SMLC10-C
Compatible toLXP-10G-SMLC10
Form FactorXFP
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-LR
Wavelength1310nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach10km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-8dBm to 0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-14.4dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo