QSFP from 1000GIG

BN-CKM-QP-LR4-C

BNT/IBM Compatible QSFP

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP, 1310nm, 10km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name BN-CKM-QP-LR4-C
Form Factor QSFP
Data Rate 40G
Application 40GBASE-LR4
Wavelength 1271 to 1331nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 10km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -7.0dBm to 2.3dBm(EachLane)
Receiver Sensitivity -11.5dBm(EachLane)
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No