SFP Transceiver

44X1964-C

BNT/IBM Compatible SFP+

8.5G FC SFP SW, 850nm, 300m

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name44X1964-C
Compatible to44X1964
Form FactorSFP+
Data Rate8.5G
Application8GBASE-SR
Wavelength850nm
Transmission MediaMultimode Fiber
Reach300m
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-7dBm to -1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-12.5dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo