SFP Transceiver

BN-CKM-SP-BXD-20KM

BNT/IBM Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-BXD SFP+, Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm, 20km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name BN-CKM-SP-BXD-20KM
Form Factor SFP+
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-BX
Wavelength Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 20km
Cable Connector Single LC
Optical Output Power -4dBm to 3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -14.4dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No