SFP Transceiver

BN-CKM-SP-ER-xx.xx-C

BNT/IBM Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-DWDM SFP+, DWDM C-Band 100GHz, 40km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name BN-CKM-SP-ER-xx.xx-C
Form Factor SFP+
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-DWDM
Wavelength DWDM C-Band 100GHz
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 40km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -5dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -16dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No