SFP Transceiver

BN-CKM-SP-ZR-C

BNT/IBM Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-ZR SFP+, 1550nm, 80km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name BN-CKM-SP-ZR-C
Form Factor SFP+
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-ZR
Wavelength 1550nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 80km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power 0dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -24dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No