QSFP from 1000GIG

40G-QSFP-ER4-C

Brocade Compatible QSFP

40GBASE-ER4 QSFP, 1310nm, 30km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name40G-QSFP-ER4-C
Compatible to40G-QSFP-ER4
Form FactorQSFP
Data Rate40G
Application40GBASE-ER4
Wavelength1271 to 1331nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach30km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-3.7dBm to 4.5dBm(EachLane)
Receiver Sensitivity-20.2dBm to -1.5dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo