QSFP28 Transceivers

100G-QSFP28-LR4-C

Brocade Compatible QSFP28

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm, 10km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name 100G-QSFP28-LR4-C
Compatible to 100G-QSFP28-LR4
Form Factor QSFP28
Data Rate 100G
Application 100GBASE-LR4
Wavelength 1294.53 to 1310.19nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 10km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -4.3dBm to 4.5dBm(EachLane)
Receiver Sensitivity -10.6dBm to 4.5dBm(EachLane)
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Enabled
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No