QSFP28 Transceivers

100G-QSFP28-SR4-C

Brocade Compatible QSFP28

100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28, 850nm, MPO Connector, 100m

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name 100G-QSFP28-SR4-C
Compatible to 100G-QSFP28-SR4
Form Factor QSFP28
Data Rate 100G
Application 100GBASE-SR4
Wavelength 850nm
Transmission Media Multimode Fiber
Reach 100m
Cable Connector MPO/MTP
Optical Output Power -8.4dBm to 2.4dBm(EachLane)
Receiver Sensitivity -10.3dBm to 2.4dBm(EachLane)
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Enabled
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No