SFP Transceiver

E1MG-CWDM80-1510-C

Brocade Compatible SFP

1000BASE-CWDM SFP, 1510nm, 80km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name E1MG-CWDM80-1510-C
Compatible to E1MG-CWDM80-xxxx
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 1.25G
Application 1000BASE-CWDM
Wavelength 1510nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 80km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power 0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -23dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No