SFP Transceiver

E1MG-EX-OM-C

Brocade Compatible SFP

1000BASE-EX SFP, 1310nm DFB, 40km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameE1MG-EX-OM-C
Compatible toE1MG-LX-OM
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate1.25G
Application1000BASE-EX
Wavelength1310nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach40km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-22dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo