SFP Transceiver

E1MG-U35-20KM-C

Brocade Compatible SFP

1000BASE-BXU SFP, Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm, 20km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name E1MG-U35-20KM-C
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 1.25G
Application 1000BASE-BX
Wavelength Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 20km
Cable Connector Single LC
Optical Output Power -9dBm to -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -23dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No