SFP Transceiver

OC12-SFP-LR1-C

Brocade Compatible SFP

OC-12/STM-4 622M SFP LR1, 1310nm, 40km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameOC12-SFP-LR1-C
Compatible toOC12-SFP-LR1
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate622M
ApplicationOC12-LR1
Wavelength1310nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach40km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-3dBm to -2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-28dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo