SFP Transceiver

OC12-SFP-MM-C

Brocade Compatible SFP

OC-12/STM-4 622M SFP MM, 1310nm, 500m over MMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameOC12-SFP-MM-C
Compatible toOC12-SFP-MM
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate622M
ApplicationOC12-MM
Wavelength1310nm
Transmission MediaMultimode Fiber
Reach2km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-20dBm to -14dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-26dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo