SFP Transceiver

OC48-SFP-IR1-C

Brocade Compatible SFP

OC-48/STM-16 2.5G SFP IR1, 1310nm, 15km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name OC48-SFP-IR1-C
Compatible to OC48-SFP-IR1
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 2.67G
Application OC48-IR1
Wavelength 1310nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 15km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -5dBm to 0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -18dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No