SFP Transceiver

OC48-SFP-LR2-C

Brocade Compatible SFP

OC-48/STM-16 2.5G SFP LR2, 1550nm, 80km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name OC48-SFP-LR2-C
Compatible to OC48-SFP-LR2
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 2.67G
Application OC48-LR2
Wavelength 1550nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 80km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -2dBm to 3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -28dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No