SFP Transceiver

XBR-000142-C

Brocade Compatible SFP

4.25G SFP LW, 1310nm, 4km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name XBR-000142-C
Compatible to XBR-000142
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 4.25G
Application 4/2/1FC
Wavelength 1310nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 10km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -8.4dBm to 0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -15.4dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No