SFP Transceiver

XBR-4GFC-40KM-1570-C

Brocade Compatible SFP

4.25G SFP CWDM, 1590nm, 40km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name XBR-4GFC-40KM-1570-C
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 4.25G
Application 4/2/1FC
Wavelength 1570nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 40km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -5dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -16dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No