SFP Transceiver

XBR-4GFC-80KM-1510-C

Brocade Compatible SFP

4.25G SFP CWDM, 1510nm, 80km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameXBR-4GFC-80KM-1510-C
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate4.25G
Application4/2/1FC
Wavelength1510nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach80km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power0dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-24dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo