SFP Transceiver

10G-SFPP-BXU-20KM-C

Brocade Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-BXU SFP+, Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm, 20km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name 10G-SFPP-BXU-20KM-C
Form Factor SFP+
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-BX
Wavelength Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 20km
Cable Connector Single LC
Optical Output Power -4dBm to 3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -14.4dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No