SFP Transceiver

10G-SFPP-ER-C

Brocade Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-ER SFP+, 1550nm, 40km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name 10G-SFPP-ER-C
Compatible to 10G-SFPP-ER
Form Factor SFP+
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-ER
Wavelength 1550nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 40km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -5dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -16dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No