SFP Transceiver

10G-SFPP-LR20-C

Brocade Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-LR SFP+, 1310nm, 20km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name10G-SFPP-LR20-C
Compatible to10G-SFPP-LR
Form FactorSFP+
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-LR
Wavelength1310nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach10km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-8dBm to 0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-14.4dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo