SFP Transceiver

XBR-000153-C

Brocade Compatible SFP+

8.5G FC SFP LW, 1310nm, 10km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameXBR-000153-C
Compatible toXBR-000153
Form FactorSFP+
Data Rate8.5G
Application8GBASE-LR
Wavelength1310nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach10km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-8dBm to 0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-14.4dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo