SFP Transceiver

XBR-8GFC-40KM-1570-C

Brocade Compatible SFP+

8GBASE-CWDM SFP+, 1570nm, 40km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameXBR-8GFC-40KM-1570-C
Form FactorSFP+
Data Rate8.5G
Application8GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength1570nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach40km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-5dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-16dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo