SFP Transceiver

XBR-8GFC-80KM-1570-C

Brocade Compatible SFP+

8GBASE-CWDM SFP+, 1570nm, 80km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name XBR-8GFC-80KM-1570-C
Form Factor SFP+
Data Rate 8.5G
Application 8GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength 1570nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 80km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power 0dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -24dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No