XENPAK Transceiver from 1000GIG

10G-XNPK-ER-1570-C

Brocade Compatible XENPAK

10GBASE-CWDM XENPAK, 1570nm, 40km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name 10G-XNPK-ER-1570-C
Form Factor XENPAK
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength 1570nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 40km
Cable Connector Dual SC
Optical Output Power -5dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -16dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No