XENPAK Transceiver from 1000GIG

10G-XNPK-ZR-C

Brocade Compatible XENPAK

10GBASE-ZR XENPAK, 1550nm, 80km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name10G-XNPK-ZR-C
Compatible to10G-XNPK-ZR
Form FactorXENPAK
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-ZR
Wavelength1550nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach80km
Cable ConnectorDual SC
Optical Output Power0dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-24dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo