XENPAK Transceiver from 1000GIG

10G-XNPK-ZR-C

Brocade Compatible XENPAK

10GBASE-ZR XENPAK, 1550nm, 80km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name 10G-XNPK-ZR-C
Compatible to 10G-XNPK-ZR
Form Factor XENPAK
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-ZR
Wavelength 1550nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 80km
Cable Connector Dual SC
Optical Output Power 0dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -24dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No