SFP Transceiver

GPON-SFP-OLT-B+-C

Calix Compatible SFP

GPON SFP OLT B+ Tx1490/Rx1310 20km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name GPON-SFP-OLT-B+-C
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 2.5G TX / 1.25G RX
Application PON OLT
Wavelength Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 20km
Cable Connector Single SC
Optical Output Power 1.5dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -28dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No