SFP Transceiver

100-01511-C

Calix Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-ER SFP+, 1550nm, 40km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name100-01511-C
Compatible to100-01511
Form FactorSFP+
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-ER
Wavelength1550nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach40km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-5dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-16dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo