SFP Transceiver

XCVR-100D59-C

Ciena Compatible SFP

1000BASE-CWDM SFP, 1590nm, 120km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameXCVR-100D59-C
Compatible toXCVR-100Dxx
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate1.25G
Application1000BASE-CWDM
Wavelength1590nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach120km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-30dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo