CFP Module

CFP-100G-SR10-C

Cisco Compatible CFP

100GBASE-SR4 CFP, 850nm, MPO Connector, 100m

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name CFP-100G-SR10-C
Compatible to CFP-100G-SR10
Form Factor CFP
Data Rate 100G
Application 100GBASE-SR10
Wavelength 850nm
Transmission Media Multimode Fiber
Reach 100m
Cable Connector MPO/MTP
Optical Output Power -7.6dBm to 2.4dBm(EachLane)
Receiver Sensitivity -9.5dBm to 2.4dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No