GBIC Transceivers

WS-G5484-C

Cisco Compatible GBIC

1000BASE-SX GBIC, 850nm, 550m

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name WS-G5484-C
Compatible to WS-G5484
Form Factor GBIC
Data Rate 1.25G
Application 1000BASE-SX
Wavelength 850nm
Transmission Media Multimode Fiber
Reach 550m
Cable Connector Dual SC
Optical Output Power -9.5dBm to -3.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -20dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No