GBIC Transceivers

WS-G5486-C

Cisco Compatible GBIC

1000BASE-LX GBIC, 1310nm, 10km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameWS-G5486-C
Compatible toWS-G5486
Form FactorGBIC
Data Rate1.25G
Application1000BASE-LX
Wavelength1310nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach10km
Cable ConnectorDual SC
Optical Output Power-9dBm to -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-22dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo