GBIC Transceivers

ZX-GBIC-CWDM-xxxx-C

Cisco Compatible GBIC

1000BASE-CWDM GBIC, 1270nm – 1450nm, 80km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameZX-GBIC-CWDM-xxxx-C
Form FactorGBIC
Data Rate1.25G
Application1000BASE-CWDM
Wavelength1270nm-1610nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach80km
Cable ConnectorDual SC
Optical Output Power0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-23dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo