QSFP from 1000GIG

QSFP-40G-LX4-C

Cisco Compatible QSFP

40GBASE-LX4 QSFP, 1310nm, 150m over MMF, 2km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name QSFP-40G-LX4-C
Form Factor QSFP
Data Rate 40G
Application 40GBASE-LX4
Wavelength 1271 to 1331nm
Transmission Media Multimode Fiber/Single Mode Fiber
Reach 150m
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -7.0dBm to 2.3dBm(EachLane)
Receiver Sensitivity -11.7dBm(EachLane)
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No