SFP Transceiver

CWDM-SFP-FE-1530-C

Cisco Compatible SFP

100BASE-CWDM SFP, 1530nm, 80km – 100km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name CWDM-SFP-FE-1530-C
Compatible to NA
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 155M
Application OC3-LR2
Wavelength 1530nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 80km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power 0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -34dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No