SFP Transceiver

DS-CWDM-1550-C

Cisco Compatible SFP

1000BASE-CWDM SFP, 1550nm, 80km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name DS-CWDM-1550-C
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 1.25G
Application 1000BASE-CWDM
Wavelength 1550nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 80km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power 0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -23dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No