SFP Transceiver

DS-SFP-FC4G-ER-1610-C

Cisco Compatible SFP

4.25G SFP CWDM, 1610nm, 40km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameDS-SFP-FC4G-ER-1610-C
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate4.25G
Application4/2/1FC
Wavelength1610nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach40km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-5dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-16dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo