SFP Transceiver

DS-SFP-FC4G-LR40-C

Cisco Compatible SFP

4.25G SFP LR40, 1310nm, 30km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name DS-SFP-FC4G-LR40-C
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 4.25G
Application 4/2/1FC
Wavelength 1310nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 40km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -3dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -19.2dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No