SFP Transceiver

DS-SFP-FC4G-LW-C

Cisco Compatible SFP

4.25G SFP ELW, 1310nm, 10km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name DS-SFP-FC4G-LW-C
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 4.25G
Application 4/2/1FC
Wavelength 1310nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 10km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -8.4dBm to 0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -15.4dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No