SFP Transceiver

DS-SFP-FC4G-SW-C

Cisco Compatible SFP

4.25G SFP SW, 850nm

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name DS-SFP-FC4G-SW-C
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 4.25G
Application 4/2/1FC
Wavelength 850nm
Transmission Media Multimode Fiber
Reach 300m
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -9dBm to -2.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -12.2dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No