SFP Transceiver

EZX-SFP-CWDM-1570-C

Cisco Compatible SFP

1000BASE-CWDM SFP, 1570nm, 120km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameEZX-SFP-CWDM-1570-C
Compatible toCWDM-SFP-xxxx
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate1.25G
Application1000BASE-CWDM
Wavelength1570nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach120km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-30dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo