SFP Transceiver

EZX-SFP-CWDM-xxxx-160KM-C

Cisco Compatible SFP

1000BASE-CWDM SFP, 1470nm – 1610nm, 160km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name EZX-SFP-CWDM-xxxx-160KM-C
Compatible to NA
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 1.25G
Application 1000BASE-CWDM
Wavelength 1470nm-1610nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 160km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power 2dBm to 7dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -35dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No