SFP Transceiver

GLC-BX40-U-I-C

Cisco Compatible SFP

1000BASE-BXU SFP, Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm, 40km Industrial Temp -40 to +85 degree

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name GLC-BX40-U-I-C
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 1.25G
Application 1000BASE-BX
Wavelength Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 40km
Cable Connector Single LC
Optical Output Power -3dBm to 2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -23dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No