SFP Transceiver

GLC-FE-100BX40-U-C

Cisco Compatible SFP

100BASE-BXU SFP, Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm, 40km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameGLC-FE-100BX40-U-C
Compatible toNA
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate125M
Application100BASE-BX
WavelengthTx1310nm/Rx1550nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach40km
Cable ConnectorSingle LC
Optical Output Power-9dBm to -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-30dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo