SFP Transceiver

GLC-FE-100BX40-U-C

Cisco Compatible SFP

100BASE-BXU SFP, Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm, 40km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name GLC-FE-100BX40-U-C
Compatible to NA
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 125M
Application 100BASE-BX
Wavelength Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 40km
Cable Connector Single LC
Optical Output Power -9dBm to -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -30dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No