SFP Transceiver

GLC-FE-100EX-C

Cisco Compatible SFP

100BASE-EX SFP, 1310nm, 40km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name GLC-FE-100EX-C
Compatible to GLC-FE-100EX
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 125M
Application 100BASE-EX
Wavelength 1310nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 40km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -5dBm to 0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -34dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No